Payout JunctionPayout Junction
SYNCED  public blockchain · last update

←  Home

Weekly verified payouts

Verified Prop Firm Payouts · Week of 21–27 April 2025

In the week of 21–27 April 2025, prop firms settled $11,841,015 across 5,821 blockchain-verified trader payouts tracked by Payout Junction. Tradeify Futures led with $2,226,794 across 666 verified payouts. That was +40.9% week on week against 14–20 April 2025 ($8,404,950); the median payout was $1,200 (average $2,034) and 31 firms paid. As of .

Completed week: 21–27 April 2025 (UTC). Figures re-verify against the chain on every refresh. Industry-wide statistics →

Total Verified
$11,841,015
21–27 April 2025
Verified Payouts
5,821
discrete on-chain events
Biggest Riser
PhidiasPropFirm
+1038.2% WoW
Largest Payout
$87,081
TopTierTrader
Verified on-chain payouts only — may not represent a firm’s total payout volume. How we verify →
Firms with verified payouts · 21–27 April 2025
Previous weeks
# Firm / tracked payout method Verified Total Payouts WoW Share of Week
1
Tradeify FuturesTradeify FuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$2,226,794666▲ 159.1%18.8%
2
FundedNextFundedNextTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$2,202,2751,464▲ 11.8%18.6%
3
MyFundedFuturesMyFundedFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$1,336,621855▲ 49.2%11.3%
4
The5ersThe5ersTracked payout method: Rise
$1,073,099494▲ 13.5%9.1%
5
FundingPipsFundingPipsTracked payout method: Rise
$866,319347▲ 3.7%7.3%
6
TopOneFuturesTopOneFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$651,788114▲ 88.4%5.5%
7
BreakoutBreakoutTracked payout method: Direct Crypto
$629,302554▲ 107.9%5.3%
8
PhidiasPropFirmPhidiasPropFirmTracked payout method: Rise
$497,393224▲ 1038.2%4.2%
9
AlphaCapitalGroupAlphaCapitalGroupTracked payout method: Rise
$496,136220▼ 7.8%4.2%
10
E8MarketsE8MarketsTracked payout method: Rise
$440,576112▼ 7.7%3.7%
11
TopTierTraderTopTierTraderTracked payout method: Rise
$282,18117▲ 120.0%2.4%
12
FundedFuturesFamilyFundedFuturesFamilyTracked payout method: Rise
$274,90941▲ 30.9%2.3%
13
BlueGuardianBlueGuardianTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$186,229137▲ 14.4%1.6%
14
BluSky.ProBluSky.ProTracked payout method: Rise
$111,058155▲ 190.0%0.9%
15
Elite Trader FundingElite Trader FundingTracked payout method: Rise
$86,22645▲ 8.6%0.7%
16
InstantfundingInstantfundingTracked payout method: Rise
$82,715100▲ 17.8%0.7%
17
GoatFundedTraderGoatFundedTraderTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$64,91975▼ 7.4%0.6%
18
TopOneTraderTopOneTraderTracked payout method: Rise
$63,72528▲ 87.7%0.5%
19
AlphaFuturesAlphaFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$53,50624▲ 173.9%0.5%
20
AlphaTraderFirmAlphaTraderFirmTracked payout method: Rise
$39,84128▼ 57.6%0.3%
21
FundedTraderMarketsFundedTraderMarketsTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$34,78521▼ 8.9%0.3%
22
FXIFYFXIFYTracked payout method: Rise
$29,62537▼ 61.7%0.3%
23
AquaFundedAquaFundedTracked payout method: Rise
$26,12012▼ 18.6%0.2%
24
FuturesEliteFuturesEliteTracked payout method: Rise
$24,64318▲ 0.6%0.2%
25
TradeDayTradeDayTracked payout method: Rise
$17,56710▲ 45.6%0.2%
26
TraderScaleTraderScaleTracked payout method: Rise
$15,9219▼ 41.5%0.1%
27
SaviusSaviusTracked payout method: Rise
$14,7994▲ 136.0%0.1%
28
HolaPrimeHolaPrimeTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$6,4083NEW0.1%
29
OrionFundedOrionFundedTracked payout method: Rise
$2,0363▼ 84.1%0.0%
30
GoatFundedFuturesGoatFundedFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$2,0002▼ 95.0%0.0%
31
AquaFuturesAquaFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$1,5002▼ 86.1%0.0%
1Tradeify FuturesTradeify Futures666 payouts · 18.8% · Rise ▲ 159.1%$2,226,7942FundedNextFundedNext1,464 payouts · 18.6% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 11.8%$2,202,2753MyFundedFuturesMyFundedFutures855 payouts · 11.3% · Rise ▲ 49.2%$1,336,6214The5ersThe5ers494 payouts · 9.1% · Rise ▲ 13.5%$1,073,0995FundingPipsFundingPips347 payouts · 7.3% · Rise ▲ 3.7%$866,3196TopOneFuturesTopOneFutures114 payouts · 5.5% · Rise ▲ 88.4%$651,7887BreakoutBreakout554 payouts · 5.3% · Direct Crypto ▲ 107.9%$629,3028PhidiasPropFirmPhidiasPropFirm224 payouts · 4.2% · Rise ▲ 1038.2%$497,3939AlphaCapitalGroupAlphaCapitalGroup220 payouts · 4.2% · Rise ▼ 7.8%$496,13610E8MarketsE8Markets112 payouts · 3.7% · Rise ▼ 7.7%$440,57611TopTierTraderTopTierTrader17 payouts · 2.4% · Rise ▲ 120.0%$282,18112FundedFuturesFamilyFundedFuturesFamily41 payouts · 2.3% · Rise ▲ 30.9%$274,90913BlueGuardianBlueGuardian137 payouts · 1.6% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 14.4%$186,22914BluSky.ProBluSky.Pro155 payouts · 0.9% · Rise ▲ 190.0%$111,05815Elite Trader FundingElite Trader Funding45 payouts · 0.7% · Rise ▲ 8.6%$86,22616InstantfundingInstantfunding100 payouts · 0.7% · Rise ▲ 17.8%$82,71517GoatFundedTraderGoatFundedTrader75 payouts · 0.6% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▼ 7.4%$64,91918TopOneTraderTopOneTrader28 payouts · 0.5% · Rise ▲ 87.7%$63,72519AlphaFuturesAlphaFutures24 payouts · 0.5% · Rise ▲ 173.9%$53,50620AlphaTraderFirmAlphaTraderFirm28 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▼ 57.6%$39,84121FundedTraderMarketsFundedTraderMarkets21 payouts · 0.3% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▼ 8.9%$34,78522FXIFYFXIFY37 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▼ 61.7%$29,62523AquaFundedAquaFunded12 payouts · 0.2% · Rise ▼ 18.6%$26,12024FuturesEliteFuturesElite18 payouts · 0.2% · Rise ▲ 0.6%$24,64325TradeDayTradeDay10 payouts · 0.2% · Rise ▲ 45.6%$17,56726TraderScaleTraderScale9 payouts · 0.1% · Rise ▼ 41.5%$15,92127SaviusSavius4 payouts · 0.1% · Rise ▲ 136.0%$14,79928HolaPrimeHolaPrime3 payouts · 0.1% · Rise + Direct Crypto NEW$6,40829OrionFundedOrionFunded3 payouts · 0.0% · Rise ▼ 84.1%$2,03630GoatFundedFuturesGoatFundedFutures2 payouts · 0.0% · Rise ▼ 95.0%$2,00031AquaFuturesAquaFutures2 payouts · 0.0% · Rise ▼ 86.1%$1,500
Blockchain-verified payouts settled within the calendar week (Monday–Sunday, UTC), ordered by verified payout volume. WoW compares with the prior week’s total; firms without prior activity show NEW.
Five largest single payouts
Apr 25, 2025 · TopTierTrader$87,081
Apr 24, 2025 · TopTierTrader$60,329
Apr 24, 2025 · E8Markets$49,056
Apr 22, 2025 · FundedNext$40,117
Apr 21, 2025 · TopTierTrader$39,125

Updated