Payout JunctionPayout Junction
SYNCED  public blockchain · last update

←  Home

Weekly verified payouts

Verified Prop Firm Payouts · Week of 20–26 January 2025

In the week of 20–26 January 2025, prop firms settled $9,278,835 across 4,521 blockchain-verified trader payouts tracked by Payout Junction. Tradeify Futures led with $1,780,590 across 435 verified payouts. That was +30.1% week on week against 13–19 January 2025 ($7,133,288); the median payout was $1,200 (average $2,052) and 27 firms paid. As of .

Completed week: 20–26 January 2025 (UTC). Figures re-verify against the chain on every refresh. Industry-wide statistics →

Total Verified
$9,278,835
20–26 January 2025
Verified Payouts
4,521
discrete on-chain events
Biggest Riser
Legends Trading
+871.5% WoW
Largest Payout
$50,750
Elite Trader Funding
Verified on-chain payouts only — may not represent a firm’s total payout volume. How we verify →
Firms with verified payouts · 20–26 January 2025
Previous weeks
# Firm / tracked payout method Verified Total Payouts WoW Share of Week
1
Tradeify FuturesTradeify FuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$1,780,590435▲ 129.4%19.2%
2
FundedNextFundedNextTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$1,288,578935▼ 9.7%13.9%
3
MyFundedFuturesMyFundedFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$1,143,852720▼ 8.3%12.3%
4
FundingPipsFundingPipsTracked payout method: Rise
$778,918353▲ 34.7%8.4%
5
PhidiasPropFirmPhidiasPropFirmTracked payout method: Rise
$653,211189NEW7.0%
6
The5ersThe5ersTracked payout method: Rise
$643,945303▲ 22.7%6.9%
7
FXIFYFXIFYTracked payout method: Rise
$603,425275▲ 79.8%6.5%
8
BreakoutBreakoutTracked payout method: Direct Crypto
$463,325326▼ 8.3%5.0%
9
E8MarketsE8MarketsTracked payout method: Rise
$426,366235▲ 24.9%4.6%
10
AlphaCapitalGroupAlphaCapitalGroupTracked payout method: Rise
$410,778195▼ 5.0%4.4%
11
FundedFuturesFamilyFundedFuturesFamilyTracked payout method: Rise
$296,26246▲ 44.9%3.2%
12
BlueGuardianBlueGuardianTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$116,87299▲ 45.5%1.3%
13
Elite Trader FundingElite Trader FundingTracked payout method: Rise
$92,43124▲ 9.7%1.0%
14
InstantfundingInstantfundingTracked payout method: Rise
$83,40285▼ 18.6%0.9%
15
SaviusSaviusTracked payout method: Rise
$70,05611▼ 4.6%0.8%
16
TraderScaleTraderScaleTracked payout method: Rise
$69,46125▲ 53.9%0.8%
17
GoatFundedTraderGoatFundedTraderTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$63,00087▲ 3.0%0.7%
18
TopTierTraderTopTierTraderTracked payout method: Rise
$60,02116▼ 26.6%0.6%
19
TopOneTraderTopOneTraderTracked payout method: Rise
$41,57022▼ 6.0%0.4%
20
TradeDayTradeDayTracked payout method: Rise
$30,65624▲ 144.0%0.3%
21
BluSky.ProBluSky.ProTracked payout method: Rise
$28,88552▼ 12.8%0.3%
22
Legends TradingLegends TradingTracked payout method: Rise
$26,6339▲ 871.5%0.3%
23
AlphaTraderFirmAlphaTraderFirmTracked payout method: Rise
$25,79814▼ 38.8%0.3%
24
AquaFundedAquaFundedTracked payout method: Rise
$25,6657▲ 16.7%0.3%
25
FuturesEliteFuturesEliteTracked payout method: Rise
$24,41119▼ 0.2%0.3%
26
FundedTraderMarketsFundedTraderMarketsTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$18,95111▲ 58.3%0.2%
27
AlphaFuturesAlphaFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$11,7744▼ 38.0%0.1%
1Tradeify FuturesTradeify Futures435 payouts · 19.2% · Rise ▲ 129.4%$1,780,5902FundedNextFundedNext935 payouts · 13.9% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▼ 9.7%$1,288,5783MyFundedFuturesMyFundedFutures720 payouts · 12.3% · Rise ▼ 8.3%$1,143,8524FundingPipsFundingPips353 payouts · 8.4% · Rise ▲ 34.7%$778,9185PhidiasPropFirmPhidiasPropFirm189 payouts · 7.0% · Rise NEW$653,2116The5ersThe5ers303 payouts · 6.9% · Rise ▲ 22.7%$643,9457FXIFYFXIFY275 payouts · 6.5% · Rise ▲ 79.8%$603,4258BreakoutBreakout326 payouts · 5.0% · Direct Crypto ▼ 8.3%$463,3259E8MarketsE8Markets235 payouts · 4.6% · Rise ▲ 24.9%$426,36610AlphaCapitalGroupAlphaCapitalGroup195 payouts · 4.4% · Rise ▼ 5.0%$410,77811FundedFuturesFamilyFundedFuturesFamily46 payouts · 3.2% · Rise ▲ 44.9%$296,26212BlueGuardianBlueGuardian99 payouts · 1.3% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 45.5%$116,87213Elite Trader FundingElite Trader Funding24 payouts · 1.0% · Rise ▲ 9.7%$92,43114InstantfundingInstantfunding85 payouts · 0.9% · Rise ▼ 18.6%$83,40215SaviusSavius11 payouts · 0.8% · Rise ▼ 4.6%$70,05616TraderScaleTraderScale25 payouts · 0.8% · Rise ▲ 53.9%$69,46117GoatFundedTraderGoatFundedTrader87 payouts · 0.7% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 3.0%$63,00018TopTierTraderTopTierTrader16 payouts · 0.6% · Rise ▼ 26.6%$60,02119TopOneTraderTopOneTrader22 payouts · 0.4% · Rise ▼ 6.0%$41,57020TradeDayTradeDay24 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▲ 144.0%$30,65621BluSky.ProBluSky.Pro52 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▼ 12.8%$28,88522Legends TradingLegends Trading9 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▲ 871.5%$26,63323AlphaTraderFirmAlphaTraderFirm14 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▼ 38.8%$25,79824AquaFundedAquaFunded7 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▲ 16.7%$25,66525FuturesEliteFuturesElite19 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▼ 0.2%$24,41126FundedTraderMarketsFundedTraderMarkets11 payouts · 0.2% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 58.3%$18,95127AlphaFuturesAlphaFutures4 payouts · 0.1% · Rise ▼ 38.0%$11,774
Blockchain-verified payouts settled within the calendar week (Monday–Sunday, UTC), ordered by verified payout volume. WoW compares with the prior week’s total; firms without prior activity show NEW.
Five largest single payouts
Jan 22, 2025 · Elite Trader Funding$50,750
Jan 20, 2025 · FXIFY$49,500
Jan 20, 2025 · E8Markets$45,254
Jan 21, 2025 · PhidiasPropFirm$30,400
Jan 21, 2025 · FundedFuturesFamily$27,600

Updated