Payout JunctionPayout Junction
SYNCED  public blockchain · last update

←  Home

Weekly verified payouts

Verified Prop Firm Payouts · Week of 3–9 February 2025

In the week of 3–9 February 2025, prop firms settled $7,376,014 across 3,961 blockchain-verified trader payouts tracked by Payout Junction. FundedNext led with $1,476,754 across 1,028 verified payouts. That was −3.6% week on week against 27 January – 2 February 2025 ($7,653,809); the median payout was $1,114 (average $1,862) and 29 firms paid. As of .

Completed week: 3–9 February 2025 (UTC). Figures re-verify against the chain on every refresh. Industry-wide statistics →

Total Verified
$7,376,014
3–9 February 2025
Verified Payouts
3,961
discrete on-chain events
Biggest Riser
AlphaFutures
+4672.1% WoW
Largest Payout
$70,969
Breakout
Verified on-chain payouts only — may not represent a firm’s total payout volume. How we verify →
Firms with verified payouts · 3–9 February 2025
Previous weeks
# Firm / tracked payout method Verified Total Payouts WoW Share of Week
1
FundedNextFundedNextTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$1,476,7541,028▲ 11.2%20.0%
2
MyFundedFuturesMyFundedFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$1,009,939764▼ 15.6%13.7%
3
Tradeify FuturesTradeify FuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$794,304187▼ 11.1%10.8%
4
FundingPipsFundingPipsTracked payout method: Rise
$688,741317▼ 2.0%9.3%
5
The5ersThe5ersTracked payout method: Rise
$596,609290▼ 28.6%8.1%
6
BreakoutBreakoutTracked payout method: Direct Crypto
$560,058254▲ 34.7%7.6%
7
E8MarketsE8MarketsTracked payout method: Rise
$444,917247▲ 4.9%6.0%
8
AlphaCapitalGroupAlphaCapitalGroupTracked payout method: Rise
$383,216187▼ 0.6%5.2%
9
FXIFYFXIFYTracked payout method: Rise
$271,367140▲ 66.2%3.7%
10
FundedFuturesFamilyFundedFuturesFamilyTracked payout method: Rise
$266,38536▲ 10.6%3.6%
11
BlueGuardianBlueGuardianTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$184,035110▼ 2.9%2.5%
12
GoatFundedTraderGoatFundedTraderTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$100,29897▼ 32.9%1.4%
13
TopOneTraderTopOneTraderTracked payout method: Rise
$93,19930▲ 71.3%1.3%
14
SaviusSaviusTracked payout method: Rise
$81,6009▲ 70.5%1.1%
15
InstantfundingInstantfundingTracked payout method: Rise
$68,91669▼ 4.2%0.9%
16
BluSky.ProBluSky.ProTracked payout method: Rise
$50,41451▲ 21.0%0.7%
17
TopTierTraderTopTierTraderTracked payout method: Rise
$47,87813▼ 67.9%0.7%
18
TraderScaleTraderScaleTracked payout method: Rise
$46,47814▼ 17.2%0.6%
19
AlphaFuturesAlphaFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$43,16210▲ 4672.1%0.6%
20
Elite Trader FundingElite Trader FundingTracked payout method: Rise
$36,84121▼ 43.0%0.5%
21
FuturesEliteFuturesEliteTracked payout method: Rise
$27,61817▲ 15.1%0.4%
22
PhidiasPropFirmPhidiasPropFirmTracked payout method: Rise
$25,34423▼ 79.7%0.3%
23
AquaFundedAquaFundedTracked payout method: Rise
$24,78010▼ 26.7%0.3%
24
FundedTraderMarketsFundedTraderMarketsTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$18,3517▲ 47.6%0.3%
25
TradeDayTradeDayTracked payout method: Rise
$12,54011▲ 34.5%0.2%
26
AlphaTraderFirmAlphaTraderFirmTracked payout method: Rise
$10,63910▼ 65.0%0.1%
27
Legends TradingLegends TradingTracked payout method: Rise
$8,5506▲ 3557.3%0.1%
28
AquaFuturesAquaFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$1,7052▼ 72.0%0.0%
29
GoatFundedFuturesGoatFundedFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$1,3761NEW0.0%
1FundedNextFundedNext1,028 payouts · 20.0% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 11.2%$1,476,7542MyFundedFuturesMyFundedFutures764 payouts · 13.7% · Rise ▼ 15.6%$1,009,9393Tradeify FuturesTradeify Futures187 payouts · 10.8% · Rise ▼ 11.1%$794,3044FundingPipsFundingPips317 payouts · 9.3% · Rise ▼ 2.0%$688,7415The5ersThe5ers290 payouts · 8.1% · Rise ▼ 28.6%$596,6096BreakoutBreakout254 payouts · 7.6% · Direct Crypto ▲ 34.7%$560,0587E8MarketsE8Markets247 payouts · 6.0% · Rise ▲ 4.9%$444,9178AlphaCapitalGroupAlphaCapitalGroup187 payouts · 5.2% · Rise ▼ 0.6%$383,2169FXIFYFXIFY140 payouts · 3.7% · Rise ▲ 66.2%$271,36710FundedFuturesFamilyFundedFuturesFamily36 payouts · 3.6% · Rise ▲ 10.6%$266,38511BlueGuardianBlueGuardian110 payouts · 2.5% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▼ 2.9%$184,03512GoatFundedTraderGoatFundedTrader97 payouts · 1.4% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▼ 32.9%$100,29813TopOneTraderTopOneTrader30 payouts · 1.3% · Rise ▲ 71.3%$93,19914SaviusSavius9 payouts · 1.1% · Rise ▲ 70.5%$81,60015InstantfundingInstantfunding69 payouts · 0.9% · Rise ▼ 4.2%$68,91616BluSky.ProBluSky.Pro51 payouts · 0.7% · Rise ▲ 21.0%$50,41417TopTierTraderTopTierTrader13 payouts · 0.7% · Rise ▼ 67.9%$47,87818TraderScaleTraderScale14 payouts · 0.6% · Rise ▼ 17.2%$46,47819AlphaFuturesAlphaFutures10 payouts · 0.6% · Rise ▲ 4672.1%$43,16220Elite Trader FundingElite Trader Funding21 payouts · 0.5% · Rise ▼ 43.0%$36,84121FuturesEliteFuturesElite17 payouts · 0.4% · Rise ▲ 15.1%$27,61822PhidiasPropFirmPhidiasPropFirm23 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▼ 79.7%$25,34423AquaFundedAquaFunded10 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▼ 26.7%$24,78024FundedTraderMarketsFundedTraderMarkets7 payouts · 0.3% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 47.6%$18,35125TradeDayTradeDay11 payouts · 0.2% · Rise ▲ 34.5%$12,54026AlphaTraderFirmAlphaTraderFirm10 payouts · 0.1% · Rise ▼ 65.0%$10,63927Legends TradingLegends Trading6 payouts · 0.1% · Rise ▲ 3557.3%$8,55028AquaFuturesAquaFutures2 payouts · 0.0% · Rise ▼ 72.0%$1,70529GoatFundedFuturesGoatFundedFutures1 payouts · 0.0% · Rise NEW$1,376
Blockchain-verified payouts settled within the calendar week (Monday–Sunday, UTC), ordered by verified payout volume. WoW compares with the prior week’s total; firms without prior activity show NEW.
Five largest single payouts
Feb 3, 2025 · Breakout$70,969
Feb 3, 2025 · Breakout$54,175
Feb 3, 2025 · Breakout$47,069
Feb 5, 2025 · FundedFuturesFamily$46,500
Feb 9, 2025 · E8Markets$38,533

Updated