Payout JunctionPayout Junction
SYNCED  public blockchain · last update

←  Home

Weekly verified payouts

Verified Prop Firm Payouts · Week of 7–13 April 2025

In the week of 7–13 April 2025, prop firms settled $9,545,572 across 5,064 blockchain-verified trader payouts tracked by Payout Junction. FundedNext led with $1,920,678 across 1,319 verified payouts. That was −1.7% week on week against 31 March – 6 April 2025 ($9,708,336); the median payout was $1,137 (average $1,885) and 30 firms paid. As of .

Completed week: 7–13 April 2025 (UTC). Figures re-verify against the chain on every refresh. Industry-wide statistics →

Total Verified
$9,545,572
7–13 April 2025
Verified Payouts
5,064
discrete on-chain events
Biggest Riser
AlphaTraderFirm
+128.7% WoW
Largest Payout
$51,008
E8Markets
Verified on-chain payouts only — may not represent a firm’s total payout volume. How we verify →
Firms with verified payouts · 7–13 April 2025
Previous weeks
# Firm / tracked payout method Verified Total Payouts WoW Share of Week
1
FundedNextFundedNextTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$1,920,6781,319▲ 15.0%20.1%
2
Tradeify FuturesTradeify FuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$1,229,454346▼ 48.1%12.9%
3
MyFundedFuturesMyFundedFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$1,083,389795▼ 1.1%11.4%
4
FundingPipsFundingPipsTracked payout method: Rise
$1,050,077402▲ 18.8%11.0%
5
The5ersThe5ersTracked payout method: Rise
$956,483408▲ 18.5%10.0%
6
BreakoutBreakoutTracked payout method: Direct Crypto
$742,548550▲ 104.9%7.8%
7
AlphaCapitalGroupAlphaCapitalGroupTracked payout method: Rise
$545,571227▲ 10.6%5.7%
8
E8MarketsE8MarketsTracked payout method: Rise
$497,179153▲ 50.7%5.2%
9
FundedFuturesFamilyFundedFuturesFamilyTracked payout method: Rise
$178,32534▼ 55.7%1.9%
10
FXIFYFXIFYTracked payout method: Rise
$159,62656▲ 4.5%1.7%
11
TopTierTraderTopTierTraderTracked payout method: Rise
$152,01118▲ 2.9%1.6%
12
BlueGuardianBlueGuardianTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$128,02796▼ 4.3%1.3%
13
BluSky.ProBluSky.ProTracked payout method: Rise
$126,577115▲ 20.1%1.3%
14
Elite Trader FundingElite Trader FundingTracked payout method: Rise
$125,08058▲ 74.6%1.3%
15
GoatFundedTraderGoatFundedTraderTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$98,580123▲ 15.8%1.0%
16
InstantfundingInstantfundingTracked payout method: Rise
$80,71597▼ 10.8%0.9%
17
TopOneTraderTopOneTraderTracked payout method: Rise
$68,21530▼ 25.0%0.7%
18
PhidiasPropFirmPhidiasPropFirmTracked payout method: Rise
$67,50961▼ 22.4%0.7%
19
AlphaTraderFirmAlphaTraderFirmTracked payout method: Rise
$53,27038▲ 128.7%0.6%
20
AlphaFuturesAlphaFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$44,41017▼ 38.2%0.5%
21
TradeDayTradeDayTracked payout method: Rise
$40,07119▲ 1.7%0.4%
22
FundedTraderMarketsFundedTraderMarketsTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$37,98224▼ 1.1%0.4%
23
TopOneFuturesTopOneFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$36,3079NEW0.4%
24
TraderScaleTraderScaleTracked payout method: Rise
$32,70518▼ 13.9%0.3%
25
SaviusSaviusTracked payout method: Rise
$28,8128▲ 1.0%0.3%
26
FuturesEliteFuturesEliteTracked payout method: Rise
$23,27720▲ 101.3%0.2%
27
AquaFundedAquaFundedTracked payout method: Rise
$21,2419▼ 49.4%0.2%
28
GoatFundedFuturesGoatFundedFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$8,9307NEW0.1%
29
AquaFuturesAquaFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$4,8956▲ 13.0%0.1%
30
TradersYardTradersYardTracked payout method: Rise
$3,6301NEW0.0%
1FundedNextFundedNext1,319 payouts · 20.1% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 15.0%$1,920,6782Tradeify FuturesTradeify Futures346 payouts · 12.9% · Rise ▼ 48.1%$1,229,4543MyFundedFuturesMyFundedFutures795 payouts · 11.4% · Rise ▼ 1.1%$1,083,3894FundingPipsFundingPips402 payouts · 11.0% · Rise ▲ 18.8%$1,050,0775The5ersThe5ers408 payouts · 10.0% · Rise ▲ 18.5%$956,4836BreakoutBreakout550 payouts · 7.8% · Direct Crypto ▲ 104.9%$742,5487AlphaCapitalGroupAlphaCapitalGroup227 payouts · 5.7% · Rise ▲ 10.6%$545,5718E8MarketsE8Markets153 payouts · 5.2% · Rise ▲ 50.7%$497,1799FundedFuturesFamilyFundedFuturesFamily34 payouts · 1.9% · Rise ▼ 55.7%$178,32510FXIFYFXIFY56 payouts · 1.7% · Rise ▲ 4.5%$159,62611TopTierTraderTopTierTrader18 payouts · 1.6% · Rise ▲ 2.9%$152,01112BlueGuardianBlueGuardian96 payouts · 1.3% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▼ 4.3%$128,02713BluSky.ProBluSky.Pro115 payouts · 1.3% · Rise ▲ 20.1%$126,57714Elite Trader FundingElite Trader Funding58 payouts · 1.3% · Rise ▲ 74.6%$125,08015GoatFundedTraderGoatFundedTrader123 payouts · 1.0% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 15.8%$98,58016InstantfundingInstantfunding97 payouts · 0.9% · Rise ▼ 10.8%$80,71517TopOneTraderTopOneTrader30 payouts · 0.7% · Rise ▼ 25.0%$68,21518PhidiasPropFirmPhidiasPropFirm61 payouts · 0.7% · Rise ▼ 22.4%$67,50919AlphaTraderFirmAlphaTraderFirm38 payouts · 0.6% · Rise ▲ 128.7%$53,27020AlphaFuturesAlphaFutures17 payouts · 0.5% · Rise ▼ 38.2%$44,41021TradeDayTradeDay19 payouts · 0.4% · Rise ▲ 1.7%$40,07122FundedTraderMarketsFundedTraderMarkets24 payouts · 0.4% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▼ 1.1%$37,98223TopOneFuturesTopOneFutures9 payouts · 0.4% · Rise NEW$36,30724TraderScaleTraderScale18 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▼ 13.9%$32,70525SaviusSavius8 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▲ 1.0%$28,81226FuturesEliteFuturesElite20 payouts · 0.2% · Rise ▲ 101.3%$23,27727AquaFundedAquaFunded9 payouts · 0.2% · Rise ▼ 49.4%$21,24128GoatFundedFuturesGoatFundedFutures7 payouts · 0.1% · Rise NEW$8,93029AquaFuturesAquaFutures6 payouts · 0.1% · Rise ▲ 13.0%$4,89530TradersYardTradersYard1 payouts · 0.0% · Rise NEW$3,630
Blockchain-verified payouts settled within the calendar week (Monday–Sunday, UTC), ordered by verified payout volume. WoW compares with the prior week’s total; firms without prior activity show NEW.
Five largest single payouts
Apr 9, 2025 · E8Markets$51,008
Apr 7, 2025 · Tradeify Futures$49,500
Apr 13, 2025 · FundedNext$39,286
Apr 7, 2025 · FXIFY$36,344
Apr 7, 2025 · Tradeify Futures$31,748

Updated