Payout JunctionPayout Junction
SYNCED  public blockchain · last update

←  Home

Weekly verified payouts

Verified Prop Firm Payouts · Week of 14–20 April 2025

In the week of 14–20 April 2025, prop firms settled $8,404,950 across 4,367 blockchain-verified trader payouts tracked by Payout Junction. FundedNext led with $1,968,982 across 1,378 verified payouts. That was −11.9% week on week against 7–13 April 2025 ($9,545,572); the median payout was $1,110 (average $1,925) and 31 firms paid. As of .

Completed week: 14–20 April 2025 (UTC). Figures re-verify against the chain on every refresh. Industry-wide statistics →

Total Verified
$8,404,950
14–20 April 2025
Verified Payouts
4,367
discrete on-chain events
Biggest Riser
TopOneFutures
+852.8% WoW
Largest Payout
$72,248
Tradeify Futures
Verified on-chain payouts only — may not represent a firm’s total payout volume. How we verify →
Firms with verified payouts · 14–20 April 2025
Previous weeks
# Firm / tracked payout method Verified Total Payouts WoW Share of Week
1
FundedNextFundedNextTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$1,968,9821,378▲ 2.5%23.4%
2
The5ersThe5ersTracked payout method: Rise
$945,508432▼ 1.1%11.3%
3
MyFundedFuturesMyFundedFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$895,632633▼ 17.3%10.7%
4
Tradeify FuturesTradeify FuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$859,282179▼ 30.1%10.2%
5
FundingPipsFundingPipsTracked payout method: Rise
$835,438338▼ 20.4%9.9%
6
AlphaCapitalGroupAlphaCapitalGroupTracked payout method: Rise
$538,168212▼ 1.4%6.4%
7
E8MarketsE8MarketsTracked payout method: Rise
$477,240105▼ 4.0%5.7%
8
TopOneFuturesTopOneFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$345,94973▲ 852.8%4.1%
9
BreakoutBreakoutTracked payout method: Direct Crypto
$302,677304▼ 59.2%3.6%
10
FundedFuturesFamilyFundedFuturesFamilyTracked payout method: Rise
$210,04441▲ 17.8%2.5%
11
BlueGuardianBlueGuardianTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$162,85094▲ 27.2%1.9%
12
TopTierTraderTopTierTraderTracked payout method: Rise
$128,26428▼ 15.6%1.5%
13
AlphaTraderFirmAlphaTraderFirmTracked payout method: Rise
$94,05128▲ 76.6%1.1%
14
Elite Trader FundingElite Trader FundingTracked payout method: Rise
$79,38335▼ 36.5%1.0%
15
FXIFYFXIFYTracked payout method: Rise
$77,33747▼ 51.6%0.9%
16
InstantfundingInstantfundingTracked payout method: Rise
$70,23288▼ 13.0%0.8%
17
GoatFundedTraderGoatFundedTraderTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$70,130109▼ 28.9%0.8%
18
PhidiasPropFirmPhidiasPropFirmTracked payout method: Rise
$43,69844▼ 35.3%0.5%
19
GoatFundedFuturesGoatFundedFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$39,96319▲ 347.5%0.5%
20
BluSky.ProBluSky.ProTracked payout method: Rise
$38,30157▼ 69.7%0.5%
21
FundedTraderMarketsFundedTraderMarketsTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$38,18615▲ 0.5%0.5%
22
TopOneTraderTopOneTraderTracked payout method: Rise
$33,95822▼ 50.2%0.4%
23
AquaFundedAquaFundedTracked payout method: Rise
$32,07212▲ 51.0%0.4%
24
TraderScaleTraderScaleTracked payout method: Rise
$27,23111▼ 16.7%0.3%
25
FuturesEliteFuturesEliteTracked payout method: Rise
$24,50525▲ 5.3%0.3%
26
AlphaFuturesAlphaFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$19,53210▼ 56.0%0.2%
27
OrionFundedOrionFundedTracked payout method: Rise
$12,8002NEW0.2%
28
TradeDayTradeDayTracked payout method: Rise
$12,06812▼ 69.9%0.1%
29
AquaFuturesAquaFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$10,7667▲ 120.0%0.1%
30
SaviusSaviusTracked payout method: Rise
$6,2724▼ 78.2%0.1%
31
Legends TradingLegends TradingTracked payout method: Rise
$4,4283NEW0.1%
1FundedNextFundedNext1,378 payouts · 23.4% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 2.5%$1,968,9822The5ersThe5ers432 payouts · 11.3% · Rise ▼ 1.1%$945,5083MyFundedFuturesMyFundedFutures633 payouts · 10.7% · Rise ▼ 17.3%$895,6324Tradeify FuturesTradeify Futures179 payouts · 10.2% · Rise ▼ 30.1%$859,2825FundingPipsFundingPips338 payouts · 9.9% · Rise ▼ 20.4%$835,4386AlphaCapitalGroupAlphaCapitalGroup212 payouts · 6.4% · Rise ▼ 1.4%$538,1687E8MarketsE8Markets105 payouts · 5.7% · Rise ▼ 4.0%$477,2408TopOneFuturesTopOneFutures73 payouts · 4.1% · Rise ▲ 852.8%$345,9499BreakoutBreakout304 payouts · 3.6% · Direct Crypto ▼ 59.2%$302,67710FundedFuturesFamilyFundedFuturesFamily41 payouts · 2.5% · Rise ▲ 17.8%$210,04411BlueGuardianBlueGuardian94 payouts · 1.9% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 27.2%$162,85012TopTierTraderTopTierTrader28 payouts · 1.5% · Rise ▼ 15.6%$128,26413AlphaTraderFirmAlphaTraderFirm28 payouts · 1.1% · Rise ▲ 76.6%$94,05114Elite Trader FundingElite Trader Funding35 payouts · 1.0% · Rise ▼ 36.5%$79,38315FXIFYFXIFY47 payouts · 0.9% · Rise ▼ 51.6%$77,33716InstantfundingInstantfunding88 payouts · 0.8% · Rise ▼ 13.0%$70,23217GoatFundedTraderGoatFundedTrader109 payouts · 0.8% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▼ 28.9%$70,13018PhidiasPropFirmPhidiasPropFirm44 payouts · 0.5% · Rise ▼ 35.3%$43,69819GoatFundedFuturesGoatFundedFutures19 payouts · 0.5% · Rise ▲ 347.5%$39,96320BluSky.ProBluSky.Pro57 payouts · 0.5% · Rise ▼ 69.7%$38,30121FundedTraderMarketsFundedTraderMarkets15 payouts · 0.5% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 0.5%$38,18622TopOneTraderTopOneTrader22 payouts · 0.4% · Rise ▼ 50.2%$33,95823AquaFundedAquaFunded12 payouts · 0.4% · Rise ▲ 51.0%$32,07224TraderScaleTraderScale11 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▼ 16.7%$27,23125FuturesEliteFuturesElite25 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▲ 5.3%$24,50526AlphaFuturesAlphaFutures10 payouts · 0.2% · Rise ▼ 56.0%$19,53227OrionFundedOrionFunded2 payouts · 0.2% · Rise NEW$12,80028TradeDayTradeDay12 payouts · 0.1% · Rise ▼ 69.9%$12,06829AquaFuturesAquaFutures7 payouts · 0.1% · Rise ▲ 120.0%$10,76630SaviusSavius4 payouts · 0.1% · Rise ▼ 78.2%$6,27231Legends TradingLegends Trading3 payouts · 0.1% · Rise NEW$4,428
Blockchain-verified payouts settled within the calendar week (Monday–Sunday, UTC), ordered by verified payout volume. WoW compares with the prior week’s total; firms without prior activity show NEW.
Five largest single payouts
Apr 14, 2025 · Tradeify Futures$72,248
Apr 14, 2025 · E8Markets$66,262
Apr 14, 2025 · Tradeify Futures$63,000
Apr 14, 2025 · Tradeify Futures$49,500
Apr 19, 2025 · AlphaTraderFirm$42,300

Updated