Payout JunctionPayout Junction
SYNCED  public blockchain · last update

←  Home

Monthly verified payouts

Verified Prop Firm Payouts · August 2025

In August 2025, prop firms settled $49,131,155 across 29,958 blockchain-verified trader payouts tracked by Payout Junction. FundedNext led with $11,269,872 across 9,784 verified payouts. That was +7.4% month on month against July 2025 ($45,755,930) and +96.2% year on year against August 2024 ($25,039,015); the median payout was $920 (average $1,640) and 36 firms paid. As of .

Completed month: 1–31 August 2025 (UTC). Figures re-verify against the chain on every refresh. Industry-wide statistics →

Data: 2025-08.json · .md · archive

On-chain firms this month: $204 verified across 1 firm. See the on-chain table →
Total Verified
$49,131,155
1–31 August 2025
Verified Payouts
29,958
discrete on-chain events
Biggest Riser
HolaPrime
+97.1% MoM
Largest Payout
$229,180
MyFundedFutures
Verified on-chain payouts only — may not represent a firm’s total payout volume. How we verify →
# Firm / tracked payout method Verified Total Payouts MoM Share of Month
1
FundedNextFundedNextTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$11,269,8729,784▲ 40.7%22.9%
2
Tradeify FuturesTradeify FuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$9,311,4412,952▼ 5.4%19.0%
3
MyFundedFuturesMyFundedFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$6,559,8635,068▲ 5.9%13.4%
4
FundingPipsFundingPipsTracked payout method: Rise
$3,647,7081,505▼ 1.9%7.4%
5
The5ersThe5ersTracked payout method: Rise
$3,425,5061,560▲ 4.5%7.0%
6
BreakoutBreakoutTracked payout method: Direct Crypto
$3,356,3782,407▼ 0.6%6.8%
7
TopOneFuturesTopOneFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$1,953,780687▼ 20.4%4.0%
8
AlphaCapitalGroupAlphaCapitalGroupTracked payout method: Rise
$1,636,828977▲ 7.3%3.3%
9
E8MarketsE8MarketsTracked payout method: Rise
$1,317,640308▲ 28.6%2.7%
10
Elite Trader FundingElite Trader FundingTracked payout method: Rise
$908,365475▲ 33.3%1.9%
11
TradeDayTradeDayTracked payout method: Rise
$636,893626▲ 21.1%1.3%
12
AlphaFuturesAlphaFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$506,299267▲ 16.5%1.0%
13
PhidiasPropFirmPhidiasPropFirmTracked payout method: Rise
$487,380298▼ 42.5%1.0%
14
FundedFuturesFamilyFundedFuturesFamilyTracked payout method: Rise
$483,164172▲ 7.5%1.0%
15
BluSky.ProBluSky.ProTracked payout method: Rise
$471,048504▼ 4.2%1.0%
16
GoatFundedTraderGoatFundedTraderTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$433,280784▼ 10.8%0.9%
17
BlueGuardianBlueGuardianTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$339,615258▲ 0.2%0.7%
18
FundedTraderMarketsFundedTraderMarketsTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$293,526125▲ 35.6%0.6%
19
InstantfundingInstantfundingTracked payout method: Rise
$262,535251▲ 23.4%0.5%
20
FXIFYFXIFYTracked payout method: Rise
$244,465170▼ 3.9%0.5%
21
HolaPrimeHolaPrimeTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$225,736104▲ 97.1%0.5%
22
AquaFundedAquaFundedTracked payout method: Rise
$201,88274▼ 10.3%0.4%
23
TopOneTraderTopOneTraderTracked payout method: Rise
$167,48091▲ 16.9%0.3%
24
FuturesEliteFuturesEliteTracked payout method: Rise
$167,070134▲ 12.7%0.3%
25
AlphaTraderFirmAlphaTraderFirmTracked payout method: Rise
$165,04760▲ 40.0%0.3%
26
TopTierTraderTopTierTraderTracked payout method: Rise
$161,27848▼ 40.8%0.3%
27
SaviusSaviusTracked payout method: Rise
$121,43531▲ 74.6%0.2%
28
OrionFundedOrionFundedTracked payout method: Rise
$105,49579▼ 5.0%0.2%
29
TraderScaleTraderScaleTracked payout method: Rise
$81,45029▲ 53.6%0.2%
30
NeomAAA FundsNeomAAA FundsTracked payout method: Rise
$70,38434▲ 65.5%0.1%
31
AquaFuturesAquaFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$39,98440▲ 5.7%0.1%
32
Legends TradingLegends TradingTracked payout method: Rise
$30,89119▼ 1.5%0.1%
33
GoatFundedFuturesGoatFundedFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$27,84824▲ 52.1%0.1%
34
TradersYardTradersYardTracked payout method: Rise
$14,8825▲ 91.7%0.0%
35
YRM PropYRM PropTracked payout method: Rise
$4,5003▲ 12.5%0.0%
36
FundedHiveFundedHiveTracked payout method: Direct Crypto
$2045NEW0.0%
1FundedNextFundedNext9,784 payouts · 22.9% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 40.7%$11,269,8722Tradeify FuturesTradeify Futures2,952 payouts · 19.0% · Rise ▼ 5.4%$9,311,4413MyFundedFuturesMyFundedFutures5,068 payouts · 13.4% · Rise ▲ 5.9%$6,559,8634FundingPipsFundingPips1,505 payouts · 7.4% · Rise ▼ 1.9%$3,647,7085The5ersThe5ers1,560 payouts · 7.0% · Rise ▲ 4.5%$3,425,5066BreakoutBreakout2,407 payouts · 6.8% · Direct Crypto ▼ 0.6%$3,356,3787TopOneFuturesTopOneFutures687 payouts · 4.0% · Rise ▼ 20.4%$1,953,7808AlphaCapitalGroupAlphaCapitalGroup977 payouts · 3.3% · Rise ▲ 7.3%$1,636,8289E8MarketsE8Markets308 payouts · 2.7% · Rise ▲ 28.6%$1,317,64010Elite Trader FundingElite Trader Funding475 payouts · 1.9% · Rise ▲ 33.3%$908,36511TradeDayTradeDay626 payouts · 1.3% · Rise ▲ 21.1%$636,89312AlphaFuturesAlphaFutures267 payouts · 1.0% · Rise ▲ 16.5%$506,29913PhidiasPropFirmPhidiasPropFirm298 payouts · 1.0% · Rise ▼ 42.5%$487,38014FundedFuturesFamilyFundedFuturesFamily172 payouts · 1.0% · Rise ▲ 7.5%$483,16415BluSky.ProBluSky.Pro504 payouts · 1.0% · Rise ▼ 4.2%$471,04816GoatFundedTraderGoatFundedTrader784 payouts · 0.9% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▼ 10.8%$433,28017BlueGuardianBlueGuardian258 payouts · 0.7% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 0.2%$339,61518FundedTraderMarketsFundedTraderMarkets125 payouts · 0.6% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 35.6%$293,52619InstantfundingInstantfunding251 payouts · 0.5% · Rise ▲ 23.4%$262,53520FXIFYFXIFY170 payouts · 0.5% · Rise ▼ 3.9%$244,46521HolaPrimeHolaPrime104 payouts · 0.5% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 97.1%$225,73622AquaFundedAquaFunded74 payouts · 0.4% · Rise ▼ 10.3%$201,88223TopOneTraderTopOneTrader91 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▲ 16.9%$167,48024FuturesEliteFuturesElite134 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▲ 12.7%$167,07025AlphaTraderFirmAlphaTraderFirm60 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▲ 40.0%$165,04726TopTierTraderTopTierTrader48 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▼ 40.8%$161,27827SaviusSavius31 payouts · 0.2% · Rise ▲ 74.6%$121,43528OrionFundedOrionFunded79 payouts · 0.2% · Rise ▼ 5.0%$105,49529TraderScaleTraderScale29 payouts · 0.2% · Rise ▲ 53.6%$81,45030NeomAAA FundsNeomAAA Funds34 payouts · 0.1% · Rise ▲ 65.5%$70,38431AquaFuturesAquaFutures40 payouts · 0.1% · Rise ▲ 5.7%$39,98432Legends TradingLegends Trading19 payouts · 0.1% · Rise ▼ 1.5%$30,89133GoatFundedFuturesGoatFundedFutures24 payouts · 0.1% · Rise ▲ 52.1%$27,84834TradersYardTradersYard5 payouts · 0.0% · Rise ▲ 91.7%$14,88235YRM PropYRM Prop3 payouts · 0.0% · Rise ▲ 12.5%$4,50036FundedHiveFundedHive5 payouts · 0.0% · Direct Crypto NEW$204
Blockchain-verified payouts settled within the calendar month (UTC), ordered by verified payout volume. MoM compares with the prior month’s total; firms without prior activity show NEW.
Five largest single payouts
Aug 1, 2025 · MyFundedFutures$229,180
Aug 10, 2025 · Breakout$91,819
Aug 23, 2025 · E8Markets$86,596
Aug 14, 2025 · Breakout$75,537
Aug 1, 2025 · MyFundedFutures$64,000

Updated