Payout JunctionPayout Junction
SYNCED  public blockchain · last update

←  Home

Monthly verified payouts

Verified Prop Firm Payouts · May 2025

In May 2025, prop firms settled $47,628,497 across 23,926 blockchain-verified trader payouts tracked by Payout Junction. FundedNext led with $9,052,098 across 6,419 verified payouts. That was +9.7% month on month against April 2025 ($43,436,380) and +94.5% year on year against May 2024 ($24,482,564); the median payout was $1,200 (average $1,991) and 34 firms paid. As of .

Completed month: 1–31 May 2025 (UTC). Figures re-verify against the chain on every refresh. Industry-wide statistics →

Data: 2025-05.json · .md · archive

Total Verified
$47,628,497
1–31 May 2025
Verified Payouts
23,926
discrete on-chain events
Biggest Riser
HolaPrime
+318.9% MoM
Largest Payout
$95,761
Breakout
Verified on-chain payouts only — may not represent a firm’s total payout volume. How we verify →
# Firm / tracked payout method Verified Total Payouts MoM Share of Month
1
FundedNextFundedNextTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$9,052,0986,419▲ 5.2%19.0%
2
Tradeify FuturesTradeify FuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$7,754,2702,221▲ 18.9%16.3%
3
TopOneFuturesTopOneFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$5,264,4491,185▲ 223.0%11.1%
4
MyFundedFuturesMyFundedFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$4,836,6753,534▲ 0.0%10.2%
5
The5ersThe5ersTracked payout method: Rise
$4,201,0641,877▲ 3.0%8.8%
6
FundingPipsFundingPipsTracked payout method: Rise
$3,912,8351,628▼ 8.5%8.2%
7
BreakoutBreakoutTracked payout method: Direct Crypto
$3,014,1962,059▲ 39.4%6.3%
8
AlphaCapitalGroupAlphaCapitalGroupTracked payout method: Rise
$1,762,893902▼ 22.7%3.7%
9
E8MarketsE8MarketsTracked payout method: Rise
$1,453,868387▼ 22.0%3.0%
10
FundedFuturesFamilyFundedFuturesFamilyTracked payout method: Rise
$1,329,301330▼ 4.4%2.8%
11
PhidiasPropFirmPhidiasPropFirmTracked payout method: Rise
$743,165426▲ 8.4%1.6%
12
BluSky.ProBluSky.ProTracked payout method: Rise
$481,558509▲ 18.4%1.0%
13
BlueGuardianBlueGuardianTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$396,409324▼ 44.5%0.8%
14
GoatFundedTraderGoatFundedTraderTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$384,410557▲ 4.4%0.8%
15
FXIFYFXIFYTracked payout method: Rise
$376,433192▼ 14.9%0.8%
16
Elite Trader FundingElite Trader FundingTracked payout method: Rise
$372,718210▼ 21.7%0.8%
17
TopTierTraderTopTierTraderTracked payout method: Rise
$345,45377▼ 55.1%0.7%
18
InstantfundingInstantfundingTracked payout method: Rise
$271,235377▼ 18.3%0.6%
19
AlphaFuturesAlphaFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$235,03690▲ 18.1%0.5%
20
TopOneTraderTopOneTraderTracked payout method: Rise
$201,04789▼ 25.7%0.4%
21
AlphaTraderFirmAlphaTraderFirmTracked payout method: Rise
$192,51554▼ 14.0%0.4%
22
FundedTraderMarketsFundedTraderMarketsTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$183,45789▲ 12.2%0.4%
23
SaviusSaviusTracked payout method: Rise
$181,18444▲ 128.0%0.4%
24
AquaFundedAquaFundedTracked payout method: Rise
$160,89070▲ 9.8%0.3%
25
TradeDayTradeDayTracked payout method: Rise
$145,68263▲ 39.0%0.3%
26
TraderScaleTraderScaleTracked payout method: Rise
$143,03945▲ 21.4%0.3%
27
FuturesEliteFuturesEliteTracked payout method: Rise
$80,65076▼ 24.1%0.2%
28
HolaPrimeHolaPrimeTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$46,97423▲ 318.9%0.1%
29
GoatFundedFuturesGoatFundedFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$32,55417▼ 36.0%0.1%
30
Legends TradingLegends TradingTracked payout method: Rise
$26,16310▼ 65.7%0.1%
31
AquaFuturesAquaFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$22,23323▼ 29.9%0.0%
32
OrionFundedOrionFundedTracked payout method: Rise
$19,77817▲ 33.3%0.0%
33
TradersYardTradersYardTracked payout method: Rise
$3,6281▼ 0.1%0.0%
34
NeomAAA FundsNeomAAA FundsTracked payout method: Rise
$6401NEW0.0%
1FundedNextFundedNext6,419 payouts · 19.0% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 5.2%$9,052,0982Tradeify FuturesTradeify Futures2,221 payouts · 16.3% · Rise ▲ 18.9%$7,754,2703TopOneFuturesTopOneFutures1,185 payouts · 11.1% · Rise ▲ 223.0%$5,264,4494MyFundedFuturesMyFundedFutures3,534 payouts · 10.2% · Rise ▲ 0.0%$4,836,6755The5ersThe5ers1,877 payouts · 8.8% · Rise ▲ 3.0%$4,201,0646FundingPipsFundingPips1,628 payouts · 8.2% · Rise ▼ 8.5%$3,912,8357BreakoutBreakout2,059 payouts · 6.3% · Direct Crypto ▲ 39.4%$3,014,1968AlphaCapitalGroupAlphaCapitalGroup902 payouts · 3.7% · Rise ▼ 22.7%$1,762,8939E8MarketsE8Markets387 payouts · 3.0% · Rise ▼ 22.0%$1,453,86810FundedFuturesFamilyFundedFuturesFamily330 payouts · 2.8% · Rise ▼ 4.4%$1,329,30111PhidiasPropFirmPhidiasPropFirm426 payouts · 1.6% · Rise ▲ 8.4%$743,16512BluSky.ProBluSky.Pro509 payouts · 1.0% · Rise ▲ 18.4%$481,55813BlueGuardianBlueGuardian324 payouts · 0.8% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▼ 44.5%$396,40914GoatFundedTraderGoatFundedTrader557 payouts · 0.8% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 4.4%$384,41015FXIFYFXIFY192 payouts · 0.8% · Rise ▼ 14.9%$376,43316Elite Trader FundingElite Trader Funding210 payouts · 0.8% · Rise ▼ 21.7%$372,71817TopTierTraderTopTierTrader77 payouts · 0.7% · Rise ▼ 55.1%$345,45318InstantfundingInstantfunding377 payouts · 0.6% · Rise ▼ 18.3%$271,23519AlphaFuturesAlphaFutures90 payouts · 0.5% · Rise ▲ 18.1%$235,03620TopOneTraderTopOneTrader89 payouts · 0.4% · Rise ▼ 25.7%$201,04721AlphaTraderFirmAlphaTraderFirm54 payouts · 0.4% · Rise ▼ 14.0%$192,51522FundedTraderMarketsFundedTraderMarkets89 payouts · 0.4% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 12.2%$183,45723SaviusSavius44 payouts · 0.4% · Rise ▲ 128.0%$181,18424AquaFundedAquaFunded70 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▲ 9.8%$160,89025TradeDayTradeDay63 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▲ 39.0%$145,68226TraderScaleTraderScale45 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▲ 21.4%$143,03927FuturesEliteFuturesElite76 payouts · 0.2% · Rise ▼ 24.1%$80,65028HolaPrimeHolaPrime23 payouts · 0.1% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 318.9%$46,97429GoatFundedFuturesGoatFundedFutures17 payouts · 0.1% · Rise ▼ 36.0%$32,55430Legends TradingLegends Trading10 payouts · 0.1% · Rise ▼ 65.7%$26,16331AquaFuturesAquaFutures23 payouts · 0.0% · Rise ▼ 29.9%$22,23332OrionFundedOrionFunded17 payouts · 0.0% · Rise ▲ 33.3%$19,77833TradersYardTradersYard1 payouts · 0.0% · Rise ▼ 0.1%$3,62834NeomAAA FundsNeomAAA Funds1 payouts · 0.0% · Rise NEW$640
Blockchain-verified payouts settled within the calendar month (UTC), ordered by verified payout volume. MoM compares with the prior month’s total; firms without prior activity show NEW.
Five largest single payouts
May 28, 2025 · Breakout$95,761
May 13, 2025 · Breakout$66,804
May 14, 2025 · Breakout$66,314
May 28, 2025 · MyFundedFutures$60,000
May 23, 2025 · AlphaTraderFirm$52,500

Updated