Payout JunctionPayout Junction
SYNCED  public blockchain · last update

←  Home

Monthly verified payouts

Verified Prop Firm Payouts · February 2025

In February 2025, prop firms settled $33,644,749 across 17,265 blockchain-verified trader payouts tracked by Payout Junction. FundedNext led with $6,346,889 across 4,297 verified payouts. That was +1.9% month on month against January 2025 ($33,006,868) and +242.8% year on year against February 2024 ($9,814,138); the median payout was $1,174 (average $1,949) and 30 firms paid. As of .

Completed month: 1–28 February 2025 (UTC). Figures re-verify against the chain on every refresh. Industry-wide statistics →

Data: 2025-02.json · .md · archive

Total Verified
$33,644,749
1–28 February 2025
Verified Payouts
17,265
discrete on-chain events
Biggest Riser
AlphaFutures
+57.6% MoM
Largest Payout
$81,000
FXIFY
Verified on-chain payouts only — may not represent a firm’s total payout volume. How we verify →
# Firm / tracked payout method Verified Total Payouts MoM Share of Month
1
FundedNextFundedNextTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$6,346,8894,297▲ 12.0%18.9%
2
Tradeify FuturesTradeify FuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$5,355,1711,401▲ 30.2%15.9%
3
MyFundedFuturesMyFundedFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$4,588,3722,990▼ 15.2%13.6%
4
FundingPipsFundingPipsTracked payout method: Rise
$3,004,3451,315▼ 3.2%8.9%
5
The5ersThe5ersTracked payout method: Rise
$2,904,8521,390▲ 8.0%8.6%
6
E8MarketsE8MarketsTracked payout method: Rise
$1,786,646887▲ 1.5%5.3%
7
BreakoutBreakoutTracked payout method: Direct Crypto
$1,490,2221,003▼ 7.9%4.4%
8
AlphaCapitalGroupAlphaCapitalGroupTracked payout method: Rise
$1,449,495772▼ 18.1%4.3%
9
FXIFYFXIFYTracked payout method: Rise
$1,321,212539▼ 17.1%3.9%
10
FundedFuturesFamilyFundedFuturesFamilyTracked payout method: Rise
$1,025,133172▲ 2.6%3.1%
11
PhidiasPropFirmPhidiasPropFirmTracked payout method: Rise
$773,744310▼ 4.3%2.3%
12
BlueGuardianBlueGuardianTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$616,427390▲ 22.2%1.8%
13
TopTierTraderTopTierTraderTracked payout method: Rise
$505,89964▲ 12.7%1.5%
14
GoatFundedTraderGoatFundedTraderTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$412,010449▲ 14.4%1.2%
15
InstantfundingInstantfundingTracked payout method: Rise
$317,151325▼ 12.9%1.0%
16
TopOneTraderTopOneTraderTracked payout method: Rise
$291,603115▲ 40.6%0.9%
17
BluSky.ProBluSky.ProTracked payout method: Rise
$205,695233▲ 31.8%0.6%
18
SaviusSaviusTracked payout method: Rise
$175,29440▼ 20.1%0.5%
19
Elite Trader FundingElite Trader FundingTracked payout method: Rise
$168,374110▼ 39.2%0.5%
20
AlphaTraderFirmAlphaTraderFirmTracked payout method: Rise
$148,53377▲ 22.6%0.4%
21
AquaFundedAquaFundedTracked payout method: Rise
$140,70764▲ 6.8%0.4%
22
FuturesEliteFuturesEliteTracked payout method: Rise
$135,92486▲ 20.5%0.4%
23
AlphaFuturesAlphaFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$127,56536▲ 57.6%0.4%
24
TraderScaleTraderScaleTracked payout method: Rise
$119,95737▼ 54.4%0.4%
25
TradeDayTradeDayTracked payout method: Rise
$85,95359▲ 2.9%0.3%
26
FundedTraderMarketsFundedTraderMarketsTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$69,19050▲ 19.8%0.2%
27
GoatFundedFuturesGoatFundedFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$34,70123▲ 5.8%0.1%
28
Legends TradingLegends TradingTracked payout method: Rise
$28,22315▼ 26.5%0.1%
29
AquaFuturesAquaFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$14,04515▲ 32.5%0.1%
30
HolaPrimeHolaPrimeTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$1,4131NEW0.0%
1FundedNextFundedNext4,297 payouts · 18.9% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 12.0%$6,346,8892Tradeify FuturesTradeify Futures1,401 payouts · 15.9% · Rise ▲ 30.2%$5,355,1713MyFundedFuturesMyFundedFutures2,990 payouts · 13.6% · Rise ▼ 15.2%$4,588,3724FundingPipsFundingPips1,315 payouts · 8.9% · Rise ▼ 3.2%$3,004,3455The5ersThe5ers1,390 payouts · 8.6% · Rise ▲ 8.0%$2,904,8526E8MarketsE8Markets887 payouts · 5.3% · Rise ▲ 1.5%$1,786,6467BreakoutBreakout1,003 payouts · 4.4% · Direct Crypto ▼ 7.9%$1,490,2228AlphaCapitalGroupAlphaCapitalGroup772 payouts · 4.3% · Rise ▼ 18.1%$1,449,4959FXIFYFXIFY539 payouts · 3.9% · Rise ▼ 17.1%$1,321,21210FundedFuturesFamilyFundedFuturesFamily172 payouts · 3.1% · Rise ▲ 2.6%$1,025,13311PhidiasPropFirmPhidiasPropFirm310 payouts · 2.3% · Rise ▼ 4.3%$773,74412BlueGuardianBlueGuardian390 payouts · 1.8% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 22.2%$616,42713TopTierTraderTopTierTrader64 payouts · 1.5% · Rise ▲ 12.7%$505,89914GoatFundedTraderGoatFundedTrader449 payouts · 1.2% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 14.4%$412,01015InstantfundingInstantfunding325 payouts · 1.0% · Rise ▼ 12.9%$317,15116TopOneTraderTopOneTrader115 payouts · 0.9% · Rise ▲ 40.6%$291,60317BluSky.ProBluSky.Pro233 payouts · 0.6% · Rise ▲ 31.8%$205,69518SaviusSavius40 payouts · 0.5% · Rise ▼ 20.1%$175,29419Elite Trader FundingElite Trader Funding110 payouts · 0.5% · Rise ▼ 39.2%$168,37420AlphaTraderFirmAlphaTraderFirm77 payouts · 0.4% · Rise ▲ 22.6%$148,53321AquaFundedAquaFunded64 payouts · 0.4% · Rise ▲ 6.8%$140,70722FuturesEliteFuturesElite86 payouts · 0.4% · Rise ▲ 20.5%$135,92423AlphaFuturesAlphaFutures36 payouts · 0.4% · Rise ▲ 57.6%$127,56524TraderScaleTraderScale37 payouts · 0.4% · Rise ▼ 54.4%$119,95725TradeDayTradeDay59 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▲ 2.9%$85,95326FundedTraderMarketsFundedTraderMarkets50 payouts · 0.2% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 19.8%$69,19027GoatFundedFuturesGoatFundedFutures23 payouts · 0.1% · Rise ▲ 5.8%$34,70128Legends TradingLegends Trading15 payouts · 0.1% · Rise ▼ 26.5%$28,22329AquaFuturesAquaFutures15 payouts · 0.1% · Rise ▲ 32.5%$14,04530HolaPrimeHolaPrime1 payouts · 0.0% · Rise + Direct Crypto NEW$1,413
Blockchain-verified payouts settled within the calendar month (UTC), ordered by verified payout volume. MoM compares with the prior month’s total; firms without prior activity show NEW.
Five largest single payouts
Feb 25, 2025 · FXIFY$81,000
Feb 28, 2025 · MyFundedFutures$79,237
Feb 3, 2025 · Breakout$70,969
Feb 1, 2025 · MyFundedFutures$67,745
Feb 3, 2025 · Breakout$54,175

Updated