Payout JunctionPayout Junction
SYNCED  public blockchain · last update

←  Home

Monthly verified payouts

Verified Prop Firm Payouts · January 2026

In January 2026, prop firms settled $74,138,075 across 44,197 blockchain-verified trader payouts tracked by Payout Junction. FundedNext led with $21,100,902 across 14,851 verified payouts. That was +11.7% month on month against December 2025 ($66,359,292) and +124.6% year on year against January 2025 ($33,006,868); the median payout was $1,124 (average $1,677) and 37 firms paid. As of .

Completed month: 1–31 January 2026 (UTC). Figures re-verify against the chain on every refresh. Industry-wide statistics →

Data: 2026-01.json · .md · archive

On-chain firms this month: $198,926 verified across 1 firm. See the on-chain table →
Total Verified
$74,138,075
1–31 January 2026
Verified Payouts
44,197
discrete on-chain events
Biggest Riser
FundedHive
+161.0% MoM
Largest Payout
$131,145
FundedNext
Verified on-chain payouts only — may not represent a firm’s total payout volume. How we verify →
# Firm / tracked payout method Verified Total Payouts MoM Share of Month
1
FundedNextFundedNextTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$21,100,90214,851▲ 9.8%28.5%
2
Tradeify FuturesTradeify FuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$15,923,1916,517▲ 19.3%21.5%
3
MyFundedFuturesMyFundedFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$11,134,8017,562▲ 23.0%15.0%
4
The5ersThe5ersTracked payout method: Rise
$4,037,7591,845▲ 11.3%5.4%
5
FundingPipsFundingPipsTracked payout method: Rise
$3,647,1901,890▲ 2.4%4.9%
6
BreakoutBreakoutTracked payout method: Direct Crypto
$2,524,3711,503▼ 21.9%3.4%
7
AlphaFuturesAlphaFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$2,466,1341,214▲ 46.3%3.3%
8
AlphaCapitalGroupAlphaCapitalGroupTracked payout method: Rise
$2,247,7381,337▲ 35.4%3.0%
9
E8MarketsE8MarketsTracked payout method: Rise
$1,492,080399▲ 20.9%2.0%
10
TradeDayTradeDayTracked payout method: Rise
$1,032,942861▲ 6.7%1.4%
11
GoatFundedTraderGoatFundedTraderTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$956,5451,553▼ 0.5%1.3%
12
FundedFuturesFamilyFundedFuturesFamilyTracked payout method: Rise
$796,634260▼ 3.3%1.1%
13
TopOneFuturesTopOneFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$719,408401▼ 27.4%1.0%
14
Legends TradingLegends TradingTracked payout method: Rise
$561,264177▼ 17.9%0.7%
15
BlueGuardianBlueGuardianTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$533,444393▼ 11.6%0.7%
16
FundedTraderMarketsFundedTraderMarketsTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$511,900326▲ 87.3%0.7%
17
PhidiasPropFirmPhidiasPropFirmTracked payout method: Rise
$486,338293▼ 36.7%0.6%
18
BluSky.ProBluSky.ProTracked payout method: Rise
$439,744365▼ 6.4%0.6%
19
OrionFundedOrionFundedTracked payout method: Rise
$436,224287▲ 74.3%0.6%
20
TopOneTraderTopOneTraderTracked payout method: Rise
$414,002241▲ 43.1%0.6%
21
FXIFYFXIFYTracked payout method: Rise
$404,543227▲ 12.7%0.5%
22
AquaFundedAquaFundedTracked payout method: Rise
$350,664156▼ 0.2%0.5%
23
InstantfundingInstantfundingTracked payout method: Rise
$275,261188▲ 33.1%0.4%
24
YRM PropYRM PropTracked payout method: Rise
$274,097140▲ 23.6%0.4%
25
Elite Trader FundingElite Trader FundingTracked payout method: Rise
$228,916208▼ 4.1%0.3%
26
FundedHiveFundedHiveTracked payout method: Direct Crypto
$198,926439▲ 161.0%0.3%
27
SaviusSaviusTracked payout method: Rise
$150,61652▼ 13.2%0.2%
28
FuturesEliteFuturesEliteTracked payout method: Rise
$132,655127▼ 27.6%0.2%
29
HolaPrimeHolaPrimeTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$123,16350▼ 21.5%0.2%
30
TopTierTraderTopTierTraderTracked payout method: Rise
$122,76957▼ 39.6%0.2%
31
AquaFuturesAquaFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$112,97895▲ 24.0%0.1%
32
TraderScaleTraderScaleTracked payout method: Rise
$111,79136▲ 10.2%0.1%
33
AlphaTraderFirmAlphaTraderFirmTracked payout method: Rise
$63,95544▼ 53.8%0.1%
34
TradersYardTradersYardTracked payout method: Rise
$59,59651▲ 4.3%0.1%
35
NeomAAA FundsNeomAAA FundsTracked payout method: Rise
$55,68234▼ 28.5%0.1%
36
GoatFundedFuturesGoatFundedFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$9,84817▼ 44.7%0.0%
37
YlosTradingYlosTradingTracked payout method: Rise
$51NEW0.0%
1FundedNextFundedNext14,851 payouts · 28.5% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 9.8%$21,100,9022Tradeify FuturesTradeify Futures6,517 payouts · 21.5% · Rise ▲ 19.3%$15,923,1913MyFundedFuturesMyFundedFutures7,562 payouts · 15.0% · Rise ▲ 23.0%$11,134,8014The5ersThe5ers1,845 payouts · 5.4% · Rise ▲ 11.3%$4,037,7595FundingPipsFundingPips1,890 payouts · 4.9% · Rise ▲ 2.4%$3,647,1906BreakoutBreakout1,503 payouts · 3.4% · Direct Crypto ▼ 21.9%$2,524,3717AlphaFuturesAlphaFutures1,214 payouts · 3.3% · Rise ▲ 46.3%$2,466,1348AlphaCapitalGroupAlphaCapitalGroup1,337 payouts · 3.0% · Rise ▲ 35.4%$2,247,7389E8MarketsE8Markets399 payouts · 2.0% · Rise ▲ 20.9%$1,492,08010TradeDayTradeDay861 payouts · 1.4% · Rise ▲ 6.7%$1,032,94211GoatFundedTraderGoatFundedTrader1,553 payouts · 1.3% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▼ 0.5%$956,54512FundedFuturesFamilyFundedFuturesFamily260 payouts · 1.1% · Rise ▼ 3.3%$796,63413TopOneFuturesTopOneFutures401 payouts · 1.0% · Rise ▼ 27.4%$719,40814Legends TradingLegends Trading177 payouts · 0.7% · Rise ▼ 17.9%$561,26415BlueGuardianBlueGuardian393 payouts · 0.7% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▼ 11.6%$533,44416FundedTraderMarketsFundedTraderMarkets326 payouts · 0.7% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 87.3%$511,90017PhidiasPropFirmPhidiasPropFirm293 payouts · 0.6% · Rise ▼ 36.7%$486,33818BluSky.ProBluSky.Pro365 payouts · 0.6% · Rise ▼ 6.4%$439,74419OrionFundedOrionFunded287 payouts · 0.6% · Rise ▲ 74.3%$436,22420TopOneTraderTopOneTrader241 payouts · 0.6% · Rise ▲ 43.1%$414,00221FXIFYFXIFY227 payouts · 0.5% · Rise ▲ 12.7%$404,54322AquaFundedAquaFunded156 payouts · 0.5% · Rise ▼ 0.2%$350,66423InstantfundingInstantfunding188 payouts · 0.4% · Rise ▲ 33.1%$275,26124YRM PropYRM Prop140 payouts · 0.4% · Rise ▲ 23.6%$274,09725Elite Trader FundingElite Trader Funding208 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▼ 4.1%$228,91626FundedHiveFundedHive439 payouts · 0.3% · Direct Crypto ▲ 161.0%$198,92627SaviusSavius52 payouts · 0.2% · Rise ▼ 13.2%$150,61628FuturesEliteFuturesElite127 payouts · 0.2% · Rise ▼ 27.6%$132,65529HolaPrimeHolaPrime50 payouts · 0.2% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▼ 21.5%$123,16330TopTierTraderTopTierTrader57 payouts · 0.2% · Rise ▼ 39.6%$122,76931AquaFuturesAquaFutures95 payouts · 0.1% · Rise ▲ 24.0%$112,97832TraderScaleTraderScale36 payouts · 0.1% · Rise ▲ 10.2%$111,79133AlphaTraderFirmAlphaTraderFirm44 payouts · 0.1% · Rise ▼ 53.8%$63,95534TradersYardTradersYard51 payouts · 0.1% · Rise ▲ 4.3%$59,59635NeomAAA FundsNeomAAA Funds34 payouts · 0.1% · Rise ▼ 28.5%$55,68236GoatFundedFuturesGoatFundedFutures17 payouts · 0.0% · Rise ▼ 44.7%$9,84837YlosTradingYlosTrading1 payouts · 0.0% · Rise NEW$5
Blockchain-verified payouts settled within the calendar month (UTC), ordered by verified payout volume. MoM compares with the prior month’s total; firms without prior activity show NEW.
Five largest single payouts
Jan 21, 2026 · FundedNext$131,145
Jan 26, 2026 · MyFundedFutures$79,040
Jan 10, 2026 · FundedNext$58,111
Jan 21, 2026 · FundedNext$55,000
Jan 31, 2026 · MyFundedFutures$53,180

Updated