Payout JunctionPayout Junction
SYNCED  public blockchain · last update

←  Home

Monthly verified payouts

Verified Prop Firm Payouts · December 2025

In December 2025, prop firms settled $66,359,292 across 37,754 blockchain-verified trader payouts tracked by Payout Junction. FundedNext led with $19,225,679 across 11,790 verified payouts. That was −15.5% month on month against November 2025 ($78,552,479) and +106.2% year on year against December 2024 ($32,179,381); the median payout was $1,033 (average $1,758) and 36 firms paid. As of .

Completed month: 1–31 December 2025 (UTC). Figures re-verify against the chain on every refresh. Industry-wide statistics →

Data: 2025-12.json · .md · archive

On-chain firms this month: $76,227 verified across 1 firm. See the on-chain table →
Total Verified
$66,359,292
1–31 December 2025
Verified Payouts
37,754
discrete on-chain events
Biggest Riser
YRM Prop
+149.9% MoM
Largest Payout
$200,000
Tradeify Futures
Verified on-chain payouts only — may not represent a firm’s total payout volume. How we verify →
# Firm / tracked payout method Verified Total Payouts MoM Share of Month
1
FundedNextFundedNextTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$19,225,67911,790▼ 28.0%29.0%
2
Tradeify FuturesTradeify FuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$13,347,8744,765▲ 2.3%20.1%
3
MyFundedFuturesMyFundedFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$9,049,3116,511▼ 16.3%13.6%
4
The5ersThe5ersTracked payout method: Rise
$3,626,7741,706▼ 29.0%5.5%
5
FundingPipsFundingPipsTracked payout method: Rise
$3,561,7431,713▼ 18.5%5.4%
6
BreakoutBreakoutTracked payout method: Direct Crypto
$3,231,9142,122▼ 0.1%4.9%
7
AlphaFuturesAlphaFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$1,685,368863▲ 32.0%2.5%
8
AlphaCapitalGroupAlphaCapitalGroupTracked payout method: Rise
$1,660,0401,030▼ 15.7%2.5%
9
E8MarketsE8MarketsTracked payout method: Rise
$1,233,859335▼ 16.1%1.9%
10
TopOneFuturesTopOneFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$990,757492▼ 34.4%1.5%
11
TradeDayTradeDayTracked payout method: Rise
$968,148876▼ 16.7%1.5%
12
GoatFundedTraderGoatFundedTraderTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$961,4641,567▼ 4.3%1.5%
13
FundedFuturesFamilyFundedFuturesFamilyTracked payout method: Rise
$824,001268▼ 35.6%1.2%
14
PhidiasPropFirmPhidiasPropFirmTracked payout method: Rise
$768,331383▲ 53.7%1.2%
15
Legends TradingLegends TradingTracked payout method: Rise
$683,523220▲ 52.4%1.0%
16
BlueGuardianBlueGuardianTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$603,228380▲ 1.7%0.9%
17
BluSky.ProBluSky.ProTracked payout method: Rise
$469,904425▲ 13.6%0.7%
18
FXIFYFXIFYTracked payout method: Rise
$359,070247▲ 3.9%0.5%
19
AquaFundedAquaFundedTracked payout method: Rise
$351,492144▲ 19.9%0.5%
20
TopOneTraderTopOneTraderTracked payout method: Rise
$289,319241▼ 18.7%0.4%
21
FundedTraderMarketsFundedTraderMarketsTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$273,259140▼ 18.0%0.4%
22
OrionFundedOrionFundedTracked payout method: Rise
$250,271185▲ 44.9%0.4%
23
Elite Trader FundingElite Trader FundingTracked payout method: Rise
$238,618220▼ 39.7%0.4%
24
YRM PropYRM PropTracked payout method: Rise
$221,732113▲ 149.9%0.3%
25
InstantfundingInstantfundingTracked payout method: Rise
$206,762180▼ 29.1%0.3%
26
TopTierTraderTopTierTraderTracked payout method: Rise
$203,19056▼ 31.2%0.3%
27
FuturesEliteFuturesEliteTracked payout method: Rise
$183,212146▲ 24.4%0.3%
28
SaviusSaviusTracked payout method: Rise
$173,61846▲ 78.4%0.3%
29
HolaPrimeHolaPrimeTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$156,84859▲ 17.5%0.2%
30
AlphaTraderFirmAlphaTraderFirmTracked payout method: Rise
$138,42487▼ 31.1%0.2%
31
TraderScaleTraderScaleTracked payout method: Rise
$101,39825▼ 10.6%0.2%
32
AquaFuturesAquaFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$91,106102▼ 27.1%0.1%
33
NeomAAA FundsNeomAAA FundsTracked payout method: Rise
$77,88149▼ 47.2%0.1%
34
FundedHiveFundedHiveTracked payout method: Direct Crypto
$76,227198▲ 58.7%0.1%
35
TradersYardTradersYardTracked payout method: Rise
$57,12851▲ 93.2%0.1%
36
GoatFundedFuturesGoatFundedFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$17,82019▼ 19.7%0.0%
1FundedNextFundedNext11,790 payouts · 29.0% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▼ 28.0%$19,225,6792Tradeify FuturesTradeify Futures4,765 payouts · 20.1% · Rise ▲ 2.3%$13,347,8743MyFundedFuturesMyFundedFutures6,511 payouts · 13.6% · Rise ▼ 16.3%$9,049,3114The5ersThe5ers1,706 payouts · 5.5% · Rise ▼ 29.0%$3,626,7745FundingPipsFundingPips1,713 payouts · 5.4% · Rise ▼ 18.5%$3,561,7436BreakoutBreakout2,122 payouts · 4.9% · Direct Crypto ▼ 0.1%$3,231,9147AlphaFuturesAlphaFutures863 payouts · 2.5% · Rise ▲ 32.0%$1,685,3688AlphaCapitalGroupAlphaCapitalGroup1,030 payouts · 2.5% · Rise ▼ 15.7%$1,660,0409E8MarketsE8Markets335 payouts · 1.9% · Rise ▼ 16.1%$1,233,85910TopOneFuturesTopOneFutures492 payouts · 1.5% · Rise ▼ 34.4%$990,75711TradeDayTradeDay876 payouts · 1.5% · Rise ▼ 16.7%$968,14812GoatFundedTraderGoatFundedTrader1,567 payouts · 1.5% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▼ 4.3%$961,46413FundedFuturesFamilyFundedFuturesFamily268 payouts · 1.2% · Rise ▼ 35.6%$824,00114PhidiasPropFirmPhidiasPropFirm383 payouts · 1.2% · Rise ▲ 53.7%$768,33115Legends TradingLegends Trading220 payouts · 1.0% · Rise ▲ 52.4%$683,52316BlueGuardianBlueGuardian380 payouts · 0.9% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 1.7%$603,22817BluSky.ProBluSky.Pro425 payouts · 0.7% · Rise ▲ 13.6%$469,90418FXIFYFXIFY247 payouts · 0.5% · Rise ▲ 3.9%$359,07019AquaFundedAquaFunded144 payouts · 0.5% · Rise ▲ 19.9%$351,49220TopOneTraderTopOneTrader241 payouts · 0.4% · Rise ▼ 18.7%$289,31921FundedTraderMarketsFundedTraderMarkets140 payouts · 0.4% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▼ 18.0%$273,25922OrionFundedOrionFunded185 payouts · 0.4% · Rise ▲ 44.9%$250,27123Elite Trader FundingElite Trader Funding220 payouts · 0.4% · Rise ▼ 39.7%$238,61824YRM PropYRM Prop113 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▲ 149.9%$221,73225InstantfundingInstantfunding180 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▼ 29.1%$206,76226TopTierTraderTopTierTrader56 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▼ 31.2%$203,19027FuturesEliteFuturesElite146 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▲ 24.4%$183,21228SaviusSavius46 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▲ 78.4%$173,61829HolaPrimeHolaPrime59 payouts · 0.2% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 17.5%$156,84830AlphaTraderFirmAlphaTraderFirm87 payouts · 0.2% · Rise ▼ 31.1%$138,42431TraderScaleTraderScale25 payouts · 0.2% · Rise ▼ 10.6%$101,39832AquaFuturesAquaFutures102 payouts · 0.1% · Rise ▼ 27.1%$91,10633NeomAAA FundsNeomAAA Funds49 payouts · 0.1% · Rise ▼ 47.2%$77,88134FundedHiveFundedHive198 payouts · 0.1% · Direct Crypto ▲ 58.7%$76,22735TradersYardTradersYard51 payouts · 0.1% · Rise ▲ 93.2%$57,12836GoatFundedFuturesGoatFundedFutures19 payouts · 0.0% · Rise ▼ 19.7%$17,820
Blockchain-verified payouts settled within the calendar month (UTC), ordered by verified payout volume. MoM compares with the prior month’s total; firms without prior activity show NEW.
Five largest single payouts
Dec 13, 2025 · Tradeify Futures$200,000
Dec 8, 2025 · MyFundedFutures$183,655
Dec 13, 2025 · Tradeify Futures$120,000
Dec 31, 2025 · FundedNext$85,338
Dec 15, 2025 · Tradeify Futures$80,000

Updated