Payout JunctionPayout Junction
SYNCED  public blockchain · last update

←  Home

Monthly verified payouts

Verified Prop Firm Payouts · May 2026

In May 2026, prop firms settled $85,821,157 across 53,885 blockchain-verified trader payouts tracked by Payout Junction. Tradeify Futures led with $30,683,438 across 18,702 verified payouts. That was +11.8% month on month against April 2026 ($76,776,807) and +80.2% year on year against May 2025 ($47,628,497); the median payout was $1,122 (average $1,593) and 41 firms paid. As of .

Completed month: 1–31 May 2026 (UTC). Figures re-verify against the chain on every refresh. Industry-wide statistics →

Data: 2026-05.json · .md · archive

On-chain firms this month: $345,641 verified across 3 firms. See the on-chain table →
Total Verified
$85,821,157
1–31 May 2026
Verified Payouts
53,885
discrete on-chain events
Biggest Riser
Propr
+564.3% MoM
Largest Payout
$80,000
MyFundedFutures
Verified on-chain payouts only — may not represent a firm’s total payout volume. How we verify →
# Firm / tracked payout method Verified Total Payouts MoM Share of Month
1
Tradeify FuturesTradeify FuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$30,683,43818,702▲ 30.0%35.8%
2
MyFundedFuturesMyFundedFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$14,211,1937,270▲ 6.1%16.6%
3
FundedNextFundedNextTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$10,530,4448,067▼ 6.2%12.3%
4
AlphaFuturesAlphaFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$4,717,2762,124▲ 104.3%5.5%
5
The5ersThe5ersTracked payout method: Rise
$3,683,6351,904▼ 16.3%4.3%
6
FundingPipsFundingPipsTracked payout method: Rise
$3,499,4661,726▼ 1.4%4.1%
7
BreakoutBreakoutTracked payout method: Direct Crypto
$2,206,7601,328▲ 1.1%2.6%
8
AlphaCapitalGroupAlphaCapitalGroupTracked payout method: Rise
$2,082,2101,465▼ 11.1%2.4%
9
GoatFundedTraderGoatFundedTraderTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$1,690,6603,298▼ 0.4%2.0%
10
FundedFuturesFamilyFundedFuturesFamilyTracked payout method: Rise
$1,458,464614▲ 18.9%1.7%
11
E8MarketsE8MarketsTracked payout method: Rise
$1,401,166492▼ 10.3%1.6%
12
HolaPrimeHolaPrimeTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$1,069,475559▲ 35.6%1.2%
13
TopOneFuturesTopOneFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$810,918443▼ 9.7%0.9%
14
TradeDayTradeDayTracked payout method: Rise
$796,932635▼ 2.5%0.9%
15
YlosTradingYlosTradingTracked payout method: Rise
$769,435406▼ 0.7%0.9%
16
BlueGuardianBlueGuardianTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$613,441661▲ 15.5%0.7%
17
PhidiasPropFirmPhidiasPropFirmTracked payout method: Rise
$560,741312▲ 44.0%0.7%
18
FundedTraderMarketsFundedTraderMarketsTracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$546,456291▲ 1.6%0.6%
19
BluSky.ProBluSky.ProTracked payout method: Rise
$475,859339▲ 39.3%0.6%
20
OrionFundedOrionFundedTracked payout method: Rise
$441,667348▼ 26.1%0.5%
21
FundedSeatFundedSeatTracked payout method: Rise
$417,988345▲ 388.2%0.5%
22
AlphaTraderFirmAlphaTraderFirmTracked payout method: Rise
$415,678283▲ 5.7%0.5%
23
FXIFYFXIFYTracked payout method: Rise
$339,981289▼ 34.2%0.4%
24
GoatFundedFuturesGoatFundedFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$301,588201▲ 87.1%0.4%
25
AquaFundedAquaFundedTracked payout method: Rise
$289,941118▼ 15.4%0.3%
26
Legends TradingLegends TradingTracked payout method: Rise
$283,789129▼ 11.9%0.3%
27
FundedHiveFundedHiveTracked payout method: Direct Crypto
$240,102533▲ 15.8%0.3%
28
YRM PropYRM PropTracked payout method: Rise
$201,969134▼ 47.6%0.2%
29
InstantfundingInstantfundingTracked payout method: Rise
$194,397139▼ 13.1%0.2%
30
FuturesEliteFuturesEliteTracked payout method: Rise
$154,926109▼ 1.2%0.2%
31
TopOneTraderTopOneTraderTracked payout method: Rise
$147,805124▼ 24.0%0.2%
32
Elite Trader FundingElite Trader FundingTracked payout method: Rise
$143,160140▼ 9.2%0.2%
33
Tradeify 247Tradeify 247Tracked payout method: RiseDirect Crypto
$115,94258▼ 11.7%0.1%
34
HypernovaHypernovaTracked payout method: Direct Crypto
$61,95055NEW0.1%
35
SaviusSaviusTracked payout method: Rise
$52,66623▼ 15.1%0.1%
36
TraderScaleTraderScaleTracked payout method: Rise
$49,12018▲ 5.1%0.1%
37
ProprProprTracked payout method: Direct Crypto
$43,588113▲ 564.3%0.0%
38
AquaFuturesAquaFuturesTracked payout method: Rise
$35,84233▼ 29.1%0.0%
39
NeomAAA FundsNeomAAA FundsTracked payout method: Rise
$33,88530▼ 24.7%0.0%
40
TradersYardTradersYardTracked payout method: Rise
$23,87917▼ 47.5%0.0%
41
TopTierTraderTopTierTraderTracked payout method: Rise
$23,32310▼ 66.0%0.0%
1Tradeify FuturesTradeify Futures18,702 payouts · 35.8% · Rise ▲ 30.0%$30,683,4382MyFundedFuturesMyFundedFutures7,270 payouts · 16.6% · Rise ▲ 6.1%$14,211,1933FundedNextFundedNext8,067 payouts · 12.3% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▼ 6.2%$10,530,4444AlphaFuturesAlphaFutures2,124 payouts · 5.5% · Rise ▲ 104.3%$4,717,2765The5ersThe5ers1,904 payouts · 4.3% · Rise ▼ 16.3%$3,683,6356FundingPipsFundingPips1,726 payouts · 4.1% · Rise ▼ 1.4%$3,499,4667BreakoutBreakout1,328 payouts · 2.6% · Direct Crypto ▲ 1.1%$2,206,7608AlphaCapitalGroupAlphaCapitalGroup1,465 payouts · 2.4% · Rise ▼ 11.1%$2,082,2109GoatFundedTraderGoatFundedTrader3,298 payouts · 2.0% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▼ 0.4%$1,690,66010FundedFuturesFamilyFundedFuturesFamily614 payouts · 1.7% · Rise ▲ 18.9%$1,458,46411E8MarketsE8Markets492 payouts · 1.6% · Rise ▼ 10.3%$1,401,16612HolaPrimeHolaPrime559 payouts · 1.2% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 35.6%$1,069,47513TopOneFuturesTopOneFutures443 payouts · 0.9% · Rise ▼ 9.7%$810,91814TradeDayTradeDay635 payouts · 0.9% · Rise ▼ 2.5%$796,93215YlosTradingYlosTrading406 payouts · 0.9% · Rise ▼ 0.7%$769,43516BlueGuardianBlueGuardian661 payouts · 0.7% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 15.5%$613,44117PhidiasPropFirmPhidiasPropFirm312 payouts · 0.7% · Rise ▲ 44.0%$560,74118FundedTraderMarketsFundedTraderMarkets291 payouts · 0.6% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▲ 1.6%$546,45619BluSky.ProBluSky.Pro339 payouts · 0.6% · Rise ▲ 39.3%$475,85920OrionFundedOrionFunded348 payouts · 0.5% · Rise ▼ 26.1%$441,66721FundedSeatFundedSeat345 payouts · 0.5% · Rise ▲ 388.2%$417,98822AlphaTraderFirmAlphaTraderFirm283 payouts · 0.5% · Rise ▲ 5.7%$415,67823FXIFYFXIFY289 payouts · 0.4% · Rise ▼ 34.2%$339,98124GoatFundedFuturesGoatFundedFutures201 payouts · 0.4% · Rise ▲ 87.1%$301,58825AquaFundedAquaFunded118 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▼ 15.4%$289,94126Legends TradingLegends Trading129 payouts · 0.3% · Rise ▼ 11.9%$283,78927FundedHiveFundedHive533 payouts · 0.3% · Direct Crypto ▲ 15.8%$240,10228YRM PropYRM Prop134 payouts · 0.2% · Rise ▼ 47.6%$201,96929InstantfundingInstantfunding139 payouts · 0.2% · Rise ▼ 13.1%$194,39730FuturesEliteFuturesElite109 payouts · 0.2% · Rise ▼ 1.2%$154,92631TopOneTraderTopOneTrader124 payouts · 0.2% · Rise ▼ 24.0%$147,80532Elite Trader FundingElite Trader Funding140 payouts · 0.2% · Rise ▼ 9.2%$143,16033Tradeify 247Tradeify 24758 payouts · 0.1% · Rise + Direct Crypto ▼ 11.7%$115,94234HypernovaHypernova55 payouts · 0.1% · Direct Crypto NEW$61,95035SaviusSavius23 payouts · 0.1% · Rise ▼ 15.1%$52,66636TraderScaleTraderScale18 payouts · 0.1% · Rise ▲ 5.1%$49,12037ProprPropr113 payouts · 0.0% · Direct Crypto ▲ 564.3%$43,58838AquaFuturesAquaFutures33 payouts · 0.0% · Rise ▼ 29.1%$35,84239NeomAAA FundsNeomAAA Funds30 payouts · 0.0% · Rise ▼ 24.7%$33,88540TradersYardTradersYard17 payouts · 0.0% · Rise ▼ 47.5%$23,87941TopTierTraderTopTierTrader10 payouts · 0.0% · Rise ▼ 66.0%$23,323
Blockchain-verified payouts settled within the calendar month (UTC), ordered by verified payout volume. MoM compares with the prior month’s total; firms without prior activity show NEW.
Five largest single payouts
May 19, 2026 · MyFundedFutures$80,000
May 19, 2026 · MyFundedFutures$80,000
May 28, 2026 · MyFundedFutures$78,548
May 21, 2026 · MyFundedFutures$52,966
May 16, 2026 · FundedNext$47,478

Updated